Gisele Bundchen photo sexy

Beginnings of a Sexy Model

Nickname: Gise / The Body / The Midas Queen / The Hurricane Gisele / La Bundchen
Known for: The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show / VH1/Vogue Fashion Awards / The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show
Birth name: Gisele Caroline Nonnenmacher B�ndchen
Birthday: 20 July 1980, Horizontina, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Height: 5' 10�" (1.80 m)
Available Photos 5757
Video Clips 9
Wallpapers 112
Gisele has graced a great amount of magazine covers and fashion shows. She is young, yet remains realistic about the modeling profession and its limited life, which makes her an excellent choice for us.
Claimed by Vogue as "The Return of the Sexy Model" after the urchin look of Kate Moss, Brazilian supermodel Gisele Bundchen climbed to top with her four appearances on the Vogue cover in 1999. She also simultaneously covered the covers of British Vogue and American Vogue in early 2000. After named as Rolling Stone's Most Beautiful Girl in the World in 2000, Gisele went on to land a handful of exclusive promotional works including Guess and Victoria's Secret. Her admirers can also view her in the latest sequel of Taxi. Despite measurements that both men and women admire, Gisele eminently declines to be shot topless

A popcorn, candy and McDonald's sundae lover, Gisele has been sweetly linked romantically to such names as male model Scott Barnhill, billionaire Joao-Paulo Diniz, and actor Josh Hartnett although themost mentioned link was her sporadic relationship with Titanic star actor Leonardo DiCaprio. Commenting on Gisele, DiCaprio told UK's Hello magazine, "I've made it a policy never, ever, to talk about my private relationships, but I am in a relationship... have been for a long time." He continued, "I will say that Gisele is a wonderful, wonderful human being. I think that first and foremost in a relationship you have to be friends with the person."

On the compassionate side of Gisele... On January 27, 2003, she donated her Sao Paulo Fashion Week payment of $150,000 to help deal with the famine in her native country Brazil.


Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Powered by Blogger